Programs

유치부


 

 대상

 

6, 7

 

 시간

 

월요일~금요일, 오전 9:30 ~ 오후 2:50

 

English Main Program Social Activity Conversation skill building class
Story Reading Story reading and retelling
Phonics Learn to read
Listening Comprehension skill building class
Gifted English Science based nonfiction class

 

 


English Subsidiary Program
(Activity 중심 프로그램)
English Cooking Learn English through cooking
English Ballet Learn English through ballet
English Art Art and craft time!!
English Music Let’s Sing-along
English Math Let's learn mathematics

 

 

After School English Supplementary Subject
Select
Text books as we go

 

 

Gifted Education IIG Thinking Expand your mind
IIG Creativity Try to find bright answers
IIG Math Build your logical thinking
IIG Science Full-fill your curiosity

 

 

Extra Curriculum Gym Fine motor to gross motor

 

 

 

 

 

 
Theme We are going to have a birthday party this Friday.
Let's celebrate October birthdays together!!
Birthday boys and girls will be very happy to get presents from their friends.
Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

10: 00~
10: 30

Social Activity

iiG Gifted Thinking

Social Activity

iiG Gifted Creativity

Story Reading

10: 30~
11: 00

Story Reading

Phonics

Ballet

Phonics

11: 00~
11: 30

English Cooking

Social Activity

Gifted English

Story Reading

Phonics

11: 30~
12: 00

Math

PE

Social Activity

12 :00~
1 :00

Lunch time

Lunch time

Lunch time

Lunch time

Lunch time

1: 00~
2: 00

iiG Gifted

Gifted English

iiG Gifted  

Phonics

Gifted English

Social Review

Gifted English

Art

2: 00~
2: 50

Welcome to
America 3

The Shepherd Boy
and the Wolf

Welcome to
America 3

The Shepherd Boy
and the Wolf

Mind Map

 

 

 Snack & Lunch
 
 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Snack

프렌치토스트
검은콩차

물만두
오곡차

모듬과일

삶은고구마
식혜

유기농비스켓
우유

Lunch

현미밥
콩나물국
닭고기계란장조림
배추김
취나물무침

흑미밥
황태국
새우튀김
도토리묵무침
깍두기

차조밥
어묵무국
난자완스
시금치무침
배추김치

현미밥
해물탕
느타리버섯볶음
오이김치
야채햄계란말이


흰쌀밥
소고기미역국
소불고기
닭가슴살튀김
모듬전
과일샐러드
김치

케이크